Chaweng Lakeview Residence

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 10 guests
  • 5 beds
  • 5 bedrooms

Location

    Featuring facials, massage therapy, and barbecue, the resort Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa offers guests to enjoy a prime location about a 5-minute walk from the buddhist temple "Pagoda Khao Hua Jook". Located in proximity to the Central Festival Samui, the 7-room holiday home provides Wi-Fi and free private parking.

    The beach is 1.4 km away, and Wat Phra Yai Temple Complex is 3.9 km from this accommodation. Chaweng Yai Beach is in the vicinity of Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa, while the High Park Koh Samui is a mere 550 metres away. Popular points of interest near the Chaweng property also include Bees Knees Brewpub, which is merely 6 minutes' walk away.

    This Chaweng property has complimentary Wi-Fi, and overlooks the mountain. Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets.

    This property houses a kitchen with a full-sized fridge and kitchenware. Bar Ice Samui, serving a wide range of meals, is around 400 metres away. Samui International airport is located 5 km away from the accommodation. You can indulge in a swimming pool or rent motorcycles, scooters, and mopeds and explore the beauty of Chaweng. Guests can be treated with aromatherapy, reflexology, and body treatments. Hiking can be enjoyed in the area. Services like child care services ensure a comfortable stay for guests with children.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00

    Room Options at Chaweng Lakeview Residence

    This Chaweng property has complimentary Wi-Fi, and overlooks the mountain. Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Guests can also enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Beds photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Lake View

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Bathroom photo
    Two-Bedroom Villa Lake View

    Size: 110 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Kitchen photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Lake View

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Beds photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Corridors photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo
    5-Bedroom Villa Private Pool

    Size: 250 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Kitchen photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Kitchen photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Beds photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Swimming Pool photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Pool Access

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Kitchen photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Lake View

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence Facilities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Beds photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Room photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Amenities photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Interior photo Chaweng Lakeview Residence Exterior photo
    Four-Bedroom Villa Private Pool Green Oasis

    Size: 280 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Chaweng Lakeview Residence

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Chaweng Lakeview Residence

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Thailand

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • What notable landmarks are found near Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa?
      Visitors can easily reach the buddhist temple "Pagoda Khao Hua Jook", located only 400 metres from Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Bees Knees Brewpub, situated a mere 6 minutes' walk away.
    • Does Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with a full-sized fridge, coffee and tea making facilities, and kitchenware, is available at Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa?
      Staying at Chaweng Lakeview Residence villa, you shouldn't miss Chaweng's main landmarks, including Chaweng walking street located 2.2 km away.
    • Does this holiday home have spa amenities?
      Guests residing at this holiday home have the option to unwind with a head massage, a back massage, and a Thai massage or indulge in aromatherapy, reflexology, and body treatments.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Chaweng Lakeview Residence